Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: How get in logic_hook selected value of combo box

  1. #1
    koli Guest

    Post How get in logic_hook selected value of combo box

    SUBJ ... with installed language pack
    I need to retrieve translated value of selected combo box.

    Thank you.

  2. #2
    jmertic's Avatar
    jmertic is offline Sugar Community Manager
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    3,996

    Default Re: How get in logic_hook selected value of combo box

    Try this...

    PHP Code:
    $displayFieldValue $GLOBALS['app_list_strings'][$bean->field_defs[$fieldname]['options'][$bean->$fieldname]]; 
    John Mertic
    Sugar Community Manager

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. CRM + Autodialer Combo
    By Qrm in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2012-09-16, 03:26 PM
  2. combo box
    By danielinux in forum Italiano
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2009-09-09, 03:36 PM
  3. Cant use DateTime Combo
    By ztolley in forum Developer Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2008-04-14, 02:17 PM
  4. 1st logic_hook ....help please!
    By Iggby in forum Developer Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2008-02-19, 08:18 PM
  5. How to populate combo
    By abhi in forum Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2006-03-23, 11:25 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •